Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://www.afkmods.com/

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Apr 11, 2019 12:55 am
Last Edited By BlackPete on Apr 11, 2019 1:03 am
Closed By BlackPete on Jul 8, 2019 2:43 am
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for UFO4P 2.0.8.

Issue #26579: Placement issues at Fiddler's Green Trailer Estates

 
00095FAD, 001158D0: Misplaced pre-war trash cans.

000BB7A0, 00115955: Misplaced ghoul spawn markers.

000BB727, 001158FA, 0014D991, 0014D992, 0018E933, 0018E935, 0018E942, 0018E943, 0022513C, 0022513D, 0022513F: Misplaced junk items.

000BB72C, 000BB731, 001D0365: Misplaced cabinets.

001158F9, 00115911, 0018E930: Misplaced dressers.

00115915, 0018E929: Misplaced refrigerators.

0018F9BA: Misplaced toolbox.

001BE45D: Misplaced car.

001D0369: Misplaced duffle bag.

001D038B: Misplaced metal box.

001D0391, 001D0397: Misplaced ghoul corpses.

00218FFB: Floating Stealth Boy.

00225139, 0022513B: Misplaced holotapes.