Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://www.afkmods.com/

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Aug 11, 2019 11:40 pm
Closed By BlackPete on Sep 21, 2019 2:14 am
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for UFO4P 2.0.9.

Issue #27224: Placement issues in Pickman Gallery

0008A540: Misplaced toolbox.

0008A549, 0008A54A: Misplaced first aid boxes.

0008A58A, 000EEBB5, 000EEBD8: Misplaced caps stashes.

000EDD57, 000EDD58, 000EDD59, 000EDD5B, 000F3ED0, 0020D2C8, 0020E9B2, 0020E9E7, 0020EA30, 0020EA31, 0020F527, 0020F528, 0020F529, 0020F59C, 0020F59E, 0020F5F5, 0020F63A, 0020F64A, 0020F662, 0020F663, 0020F668, 0020F669, 0020F66A, 0020F66B, 00211440, 0021144A, 00211484, 00211485, 00211490, 00211493, 00211499: Misplaced junk items.

000F3ECD: Misplaced machete.

0020E9F2, 0020EA04, 0020F4BA, 0020F4BC, 0020F65A, 0020F65C, 00211333, 00211397, 0021139B, 0021142A: Misplaced wood boxes.

0020F550, 0020F551, 0020F552: Misplaced static trash cans.

0020F64D, 0020F64E, 0020F658, 00211494, 00211495, 002402CC: Misplaced consumables.

0021143F: Misplaced plastic bin.

0021148D: Misplaced traffic cone.

00211498: Misplaced seat.