Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://www.afkmods.com/

Issue Data
Status: Fix Pending
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Sep 10, 2019 5:44 pm

Issue #27431: Misplaced objects at Layton Towers

 
0016A600: Misplaced duffle bag.

001815D4: Mattress buried in rubble that should be static instead of usable.

001815D4, 001815D5: Misplaced mattresses.

00228105, 00230FF3, 0023104D, 0023104E, 00231985, 00231B4F: Misplaced junk items.

0023104C: Misplaced ironing board.

00240B6F: Misplaced weapons workbench.