Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://www.afkmods.com/

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: Windows PC
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By ManuMods on Oct 21, 2019 5:25 pm
Last Edited By BlackPete on Oct 21, 2019 7:19 pm
Closed By BlackPete on Nov 26, 2019 1:51 am
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for UFO4P 2.1.0.

Issue #27729: Misplaced object (fixed & lightsource lantern) in Prost Bar

It's minor but easily noticeable during gameplay because it's close to the loot chest.


ref id
00140089 (interior)



1 comment(s) [Closed]
BlackPete said:
FormIDs: 002475E0, 002475E1

Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1