Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://www.afkmods.com/

Issue Data
Status: Fix Pending
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Nov 4, 2019 2:37 am
Last Edited By BlackPete on Nov 12, 2019 5:13 am

Issue #27828: Placement issues at Abernathy Farm

 
000642F9, 00064301, 00064302, 00064303, 00064304, 0006430C, 0006430D, 0006430E, 0006430F, 00064310, 00064312, 0006443F, 0006447B, 0006447D, 00064497, 00064499, 0006449C, 0006449D, 001921DA, 001921DC, 001921DE, 00193D99, 001CA0AF, 00238793: Misplaced junk items.

000642FC, 00064300: Misplaced beer.

0006441F: Misplaced chair.

00064437, 00064438, 0006443D, 0006443E: Misplaced wooden crates.

00064439, 0006443A, 0006443C: Misplaced metal barrels.

00064480, 00064494: Misplaced boxes.

0006B9AF, 0006B9F3: Misplaced mattresses.

00193D96: Misplaced metal trash can.