Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://www.afkmods.com/

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Nov 4, 2019 3:00 am
Closed By BlackPete on Nov 26, 2019 1:41 am
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for UFO4P 2.1.0.

Issue #27829: Placement issues at Boston Mayoral Shelter

0006A24B, 0006A256, 0006A25D, 0006A25E, 0006A25F, 0006A264, 0006A272, 0006A273, 0006A274, 0006A27D, 0006A27E, 0006A27F, 0006A280, 0006A281, 0006A296, 0006A297, 0015F74A, 0015F74B, 0015F74C, 0015F74D, 001652DD, 001652DF, 001652E1, 001652E2, 001652E3, 001652EC, 00165331, 00165336, 00165337, 0016533B, 0016533C, 0016533D, 00165351, 00165366, 00165368, 0016536A, 00165378, 00165389, 001653A6, 001653A9, 001653AB, 001653B1, 001653B5, 001653B7, 001653BA, 001653C1, 001653C6, 001653C7, 001653D1, 001653DC, 001653DF, 001653E3, 001653E4, 001653E6, 001653FA, 001653FB, 001653FC, 00165402, 00165403, 00165413, 0016541D, 00206403, 00206404, 0020640A, 0020641E, 0020B039, 0020B071, 0020B078, 0020B091, 0020B0C1, 0020B0C4, 0020B0C5, 0020B0C6, 0020B0EA, 0020B0FC, 0020B152, 0020B165, 0020B19E, 0020B19F, 0020B120, 0020B21A, 0020B21D, 0020B21E, 0020B21F, 0020B230, 0020B295, 0020F0AF, 0020F0B0, 0020F0BF, 0020F0C3, 00247907: Misplaced junk items.

0006A293, 001652E0, 0016539A, 001653EB: Misplaced static trash cans.

0006A294, 001652E9, 001652EA, 001653B8, 0020B22E: Misplaced wood boxes.

0006A331, 0015F726, 0021B6FB: Misplaced skeleton corpses.

0006A337: Misplaced tool case.

000FC2FE: Misplaced dresser.

000FC300: Misplaced radio.

0015F6F9: Misplaced duffle bag.

0015F704: Misplaced toolbox.

0015F725: Misplaced suitcase.

0015F740, 0015F741: Misplaced stimpacks.

001652EC, 00165377: Misplaced traffic cones.

00184D8F: Misplaced magazine.

001AB79A: Misplaced weapons workbench.

00206431, 00206433, 0020B092, 0020B093, 0020B094, 0020B0AB: Misplaced boxes.

0020B05F: Misplaced crate.

0020B08F, 0020B0BB: Misplaced plastic bins.

0020B197, 0020B198, 0020B199, 0020B19A, 0020B19B, 0020B19C: Dummy Nuka-Cola bottles placed in thin air outside of a vending machine.

0020B30C: Misplaced lunchpail.

0021881E: Misplaced fat man.

0021B6FA: Misplaced stealth boy.