Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://www.afkmods.com/

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By soundzshock on Nov 30, 2019 4:24 am
Last Edited By BlackPete on Dec 8, 2019 8:07 pm
Closed By BlackPete on Feb 26, 2020 1:02 am
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for UFO4P 2.1.1.

Issue #28117: Two gaps in terrain

Near car: 001F149E and 00066C17



1 comment(s) [Closed]
BlackPete said:
07026ED8, 07026ED9: Grass mound and trash clump placed to cover gaps.

Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1