Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://www.afkmods.com/

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Jan 12, 2020 4:17 am
Closed By BlackPete on Feb 26, 2020 1:58 am
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for UFO4P 2.1.1.

Issue #28398: Misplaced objects in Wattz Consumer Electronics

 
0006F2E1, 0019275E, 0019275F, 00192768, 001927B5: Misplaced metal trash cans.

0006F2E8, 0006F395, 00102B58, 001927FC, 001927FD, 001927FE: Misplaced cabinets.

0006F2EB, 0006F2EC, 000A1CA5, 000A1CA6, 001927E6, 001927E8, 001927F4: Misplaced consumables.

0006F31A, 0006F3A3, 0006F3A4, 0006F3A5, 0006F3A6, 0006F3A7, 0006F3A8, 0006F3A9, 0006F3AA, 00106B92, 00106B94, 00106B9A, 00106B9D, 00106BCD, 00192702, 00192703, 00192704, 00192705, 00192712, 00192713, 00192738, 00192740, 00192764, 00192765, 00192795, 001927A7, 001927BE, 001927C2, 001927C3, 001927C4, 001927CA, 001927CB, 001927CC, 001927D6, 001927DE, 001927EB, 001927EE, 001927F5, 00192807, 0019280D, 00192811, 00192815, 00192816, 001974EE, 001974EF, 001A928B, 001A928C, 0021669C, 002169DE, 00217416, 00217417, 00217418, 00217419, 00217428, 00217429, 0021742A, 0021742B, 0021742F: Misplaced junk items.

000A1D4D, 000A1D4F, 000A1D50, 000A1D51, 000A1D52, 000A1D53: Misplaced bottles in Nuka-Cola machine.

00106BFB, 00106BFC: Misplaced oxygen tanks.

00184D91: Misplaced magazine.

001926CE: Misplaced dryer.

001926D6: Misplaced weed whacker.

00192746, 00192796: Misplaced traffic cones.

00192797, 0019279F, 001927A2, 00192810: Misplaced wood boxes.