Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, you need to have a VALIDATED account to post one. Once you have followed the link the registration email sent you, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

Issue Data
Status: Fix Pending
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Nuka-World DLC
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Jul 24, 2020 6:56 pm
Last Edited By BlackPete on Jul 24, 2020 7:08 pm

Issue #29166: Placement issues at Nuka-Town U.S.A. (4)

 
06032E6B, 06035C16, 0603F9EA: Misplaced trash can containers.

060337C1, 060337C2, 060337C3, 060337C4, 060337C5, 060337DA, 060337DB, 060337DC, 060337DD, 060337DE, 060337DF, 060377C0, 06037812, 06037820, 06037821, 06037822, 06041507, 06041508, 06041515, 06041516, 06041517, 06041518, 06041519, 0604151A, 0604151E, 06041532, 06041533, 06041534, 06041541, 06041545, 06041546, 06041547, 06041554, 06041555, 06041557, 0604155B: Misplaced junk items.

06035B47: Misplaced power armor workbench.

06037811: Misplaced table.

06040489: Misplaced light source associated with flaming barrel.

0604048A: Misplaced barrel.

0604049E: Misplaced explosives box.

060404A1: Misplaced ammo box.

060412C2: Misplaced wooden crate.

060412E9: Misplaced chair.

06041314, 0604153A: Misplaced bobby pin boxes.

06041524, 06041525, 06041BDB, 060429E5, 060429E6, 060429EB, 060429DE: Misplaced consumables.

06046DC5: Misplaced holotape.

06049F84, 06049F85, 06049F86, 06056285: Misplaced light sources associated with oil lamps.

06049FA0, 06049FA1: Misplaced oil lamps.