Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, you need to have a VALIDATED account to post one. Once you have followed the link the registration email sent you, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Nov 16, 2020 5:29 am
Last Edited By BlackPete on Nov 16, 2020 5:34 am
Closed By BlackPete on Nov 24, 2020 11:48 pm
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for UFO4P 2.1.2.

Issue #29427: Misplaced objects in Financial District

 
000D807C: Misplaced trash can container.

001C23A0, 001C23A1: Misplaced traffic cones.

0020AA50: Misplaced bedroll.

0020AA5F: Misplaced wooden crate.

0020AA70: Misplaced ammo box.