Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, you need to have a VALIDATED account to post one. Once you have followed the link the registration email sent you, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

Issue Data
Status: New
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Textures & Materials
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: Windows PC
Severity: Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By e7789 on Aug 30, 2021 10:48 pm

Issue #31586: Texture clipping under stairs to super mutant area near Diamond City

 
A small area under the stairs of the super mutant building to the north of Diamond City has texture clipping alternating between dirt and the floor of the building depending on whether or not the player moves close to it



Attached Files:

ScreenShot44.png
ScreenShot45.png