Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, you need to have a VALIDATED account to post one. Once you have followed the link the registration email sent you, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

Issue Data
Status: New
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Textures & Materials
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By DarthVitrial on Jan 3, 2022 3:03 pm

Issue #32064: Invalid texture path in Memory Lounger record

 
The Memory Lounger (0016bd68, also used in SCOL 002216DF) has a typo in the texture path for texture #2, the normal map (for both the static and the static collection versions).
The path should be textures\setdressing\memorylounge\memorylounger01_n.dds.
However, a typo was made that instead has the path as textures\setdressing\memorylounger\memorylounger01_n.dds (note the extra R).
As a result that normal map can never be loaded.

If you check it in xEdit you can confirm this, because Texture #2 under the model information displays the Folder Hash as "72E77B43" (a nonexistent hash) instead of as "textures\setdressing\memorylounge" like all the other textures in the record(s) do.