Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, you need to have a VALIDATED account to post one. Once you have followed the link the registration email sent you, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

Issue Data
Status: New
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Skyrim Special Edition Patch
Component: Skyrim SE: Vanilla
Category: Meshes
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By DarthVitrial on Apr 28, 2022 3:26 pm

Issue #32392: Invalid texture path in waterkelptall01 mesh

 
The mesh located at meshes\landscape\grass\waterkelptall01.nif has a broken texture path, looking for a nonexistent folder called "NOR". I have no idea what this should be pointing to, if anything. Possibly "textures\effects\coastkelpgrass01_n.dds"? That's what is used for that property in other Kelp meshes.
See attached screenshot of the mesh loaded in nifskope.



Attached Files:

KELP.png