Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, you need to have a VALIDATED account to post one. Once you have followed the link the registration email sent you, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

Issue Data
Status: New
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By VoodooChild on May 4, 2022 11:38 am

Issue #32407: Deceased Raider 1072B9 In College Square Train Station Bathroom Stimpak

 
Deceased Raider 1072B9 in College Square Train Station in the first bathroom to the left after the stairs usually has a stimpak stuck in her leg. Body expires after first visit and cell refresh. Stimpak comes back on refresh, but hovers in the air as if her leg was still there. Placing it on the floor instead would be a better solution.