Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, you need to have a VALIDATED account to post one. Once you have followed the link the registration email sent you, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

Please also consider sending your bug report to Bethesda if you are reporting on an issue with Skyrim Special Edition, Fallout 4, or Starfield. Doing so will help everyone on all platforms.

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: XBox One/Series X
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By cn2r3e4b3m on Apr 12, 2023 11:05 pm
Closed By Arthmoor on Feb 25, 2024 2:47 pm
Resolution: Can't Fix - Breaks Previsbines

Issue #32873: Floating bushes around the pond in Diamond City.

I wasn't sure if I should leave a comment on the closed post or create a new one. I noticed in Diamond City the bushes to the right of Sheng Kawolski's house across the pond are floating. There are some more around the pond barely floating but not nearly as noticeable as these. I'm unsure if bug #20195 is related since I can't check on console but after looking around in vanilla and with UFO4P installed I couldn't figure out what had changed, I'm on the original Xbox One.

Attached Files:



1 comment(s) [Closed]
Arthmoor said:
These bushes cannot be edited because they're included in previsvbines. Also not all of them are floating anyway.

Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1