Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, you need to have a VALIDATED account to post one. Once you have followed the link the registration email sent you, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

Please also consider sending your bug report to Bethesda if you are reporting on an issue with Skyrim Special Edition, Fallout 4, or Starfield. Doing so will help everyone on all platforms.

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Meshes
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: XBox One/Series X
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By cn2r3e4b3m on Apr 13, 2023 1:23 am
Closed By Arthmoor on Feb 25, 2024 2:56 pm
Resolution: Can't Fix - Breaks Previsbines

Issue #32874: Floating dirt behind Sheng Kawolski's house.

Sorry if I incorrectly set any of the dropdown boxes, I don't know what to put exactly. In Diamond City behind Sheng Kawolski's house across the pond is a floating dirt strip. It's floating and also z-fighting beside the drainage pipe, Theirs also a second one? z-fighting on the left side of the pipe. I'm not sure if I need a separate bug report for stuff within the same area? but the drainage pipe itself looks like it isn't aligned with what's around it. I'm on Xbox one tested with and without UFO4P.

Attached Files:

Floating Dirt.png


1 comment(s) [Closed]
Arthmoor said:
Editing any of this would break the previsbines.

Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1