Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, you need to have a VALIDATED account to post one. Once you have followed the link the registration email sent you, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

Please also consider sending your bug report to Bethesda if you are reporting on an issue with Skyrim Special Edition, Fallout 4, or Starfield. Doing so will help everyone on all platforms.

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Skyrim Special Edition Patch
Component: Skyrim SE: Vanilla
Category: Meshes
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By DarthVitrial on Sep 23, 2023 8:41 pm
Closed By Arthmoor on Nov 12, 2023 4:14 pm
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for USSEP 4.3.0.

Issue #33162: falmercity meshes have wrong materials

falmercityhutdoor01. falmercityhutnodoor01, falmercityroundramp01, and falmercityroundramp02 are marked as "NONE".
(location: meshes\dlc01\architecture\falmerhuts)


1 comment(s) [Closed]
DarthVitrial said:
Set them as STONE for consistency with other falmer meshes. Also updated tangent spaces (Frankly ALL the falmer hut meshes need updated tangent spaces but that would be out of scope for this ticket)

Attached Files:


Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1