Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, you need to have a VALIDATED account to post one. Once you have followed the link the registration email sent you, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

Please also consider sending your bug report to Bethesda if you are reporting on an issue with Skyrim Special Edition, Fallout 4, or Starfield. Doing so will help everyone on all platforms.

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Skyrim Special Edition Patch
Component: Skyrim SE: Vanilla
Category: Meshes
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By DarthVitrial on Sep 24, 2023 5:53 pm
Closed By Arthmoor on Nov 7, 2023 9:47 pm
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for USSEP 4.3.0.

Issue #33176: dlc2telvannigourdhouseramp01 has wrong material

Marked as "broken stone", should be Wood. Oddly dlc2telvannigourdhouseramp02 is already correct.


1 comment(s) [Closed]
DarthVitrial said:
Set both dlc2telvannigourdhouseramp01 and dlc2telvannigourdhouseramp02 to STAIRS_WOOD and fixed tangent spaces.

Attached Files:


Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1